Player research cockpit

JessicaEudovic

TennisJack analysis

Jessica Eudovic currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 4 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-2 across the latest 4 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches4Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-2In latest 4 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base54.2%
Break Pressure56.9%
Latest form (4 matches)
2-2
W L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/jessica-eudovic/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 4 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield54.2%
Return bite56.9%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 66.7% 2-1 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.27 | 1+ set 66.7%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 8.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.50
Avg broken4.00
Balance0.50
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced75.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-2
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor2-250.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.06
Avg loss odds5.10
Biggest win odds1.06
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-1
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
W L W L
Latest 5 WR50.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 52-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR50.0%
Match log

All Jessica Eudovic matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
06.10.2025 Jessica Eudovic vs Jade BornayITF W15 Santa Tecla 3-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
45.5%
Break
36.4%
29.09.2025 Jessica Eudovic vs Priyanka RodricksITF W15 Santa Tecla 6-2 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
26.05.2025 Jessica Eudovic vs Naoko EtoITF W35 Santo Domingo 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
28.6%
25.05.2025 Jessica Eudovic vs Martina M Torrales TebesITF W35 Santo Domingo Qual 6-2 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
71.4%
Break
100.0%