Player research cockpit

Javier MunozFuster

TennisJack analysis

Javier Munoz Fuster currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 14.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-6 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate14.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-6In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base40.8%
Break Pressure21.3%
Latest form (7 matches)
1-6
L L L L L W L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/javier-munoz-fuster/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield40.8%
Return bite21.3%
Decider risk14.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.73 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 5.87 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S128.6%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.14
Avg broken5.29
Balance-3.14
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced28.6%
Set 2 win14.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index28.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 25.0%
Unknown1-325.0%
Clay0-30.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.73
Avg loss odds5.87
Biggest win odds1.73
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share14.3%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-2
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Javier Munoz Fuster matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
17.09.2026 Javier Munoz Fuster vs Leonid SheyngezikhtM15 Melilla 2-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
16.09.2026 Javier Munoz Fuster vs Nacho Cepeda MartinezM15 Melilla 7-5 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
63.6%
Break
60.0%
15.07.2026 Javier Munoz Fuster vs Alejandro Juan ManoM25 Gandia 6-3 2-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
38.5%
Break
41.7%
23.06.2026 Javier Munoz Fuster vs Matthieu ChambonniereM25 Tanger 2-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
25.03.2026 Javier Munoz Fuster vs Aziz OuakaaM15 Monastir 0-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
24.08.2025 Javier Munoz Fuster vs Alexey DubininITF M15 Cap D'Agde 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
06.07.2025 Javier Munoz Fuster vs Andrea MottaITF M25 Bastia-Lucciana 0-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%