Player research cockpit

JanisGraski

TennisJack analysis

Janis Graski currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 16.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-5 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate16.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-5In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base35.1%
Break Pressure12.5%
Latest form (6 matches)
1-5
L L L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/janis-graski/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch16.7%
Service shield35.1%
Return bite12.5%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.73 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-5 - 5 matches Avg odds 12.63 | 1+ set 20.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win16.7%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.00
Avg broken2.67
Balance-1.67
Clean service matches50.0%
3+ breaks produced16.7%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index16.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceClay 20.0%
Clay1-420.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.73
Avg loss odds12.63
Biggest win odds1.73
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-2
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Janis Graski matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
25.08.2026 Janis Graski vs Marcel ZielinskiM15 Vienna 0-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
28.04.2026 Janis Graski vs Oriol FontM25 Castelldefels 6-2 6-2Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
14.09.2025Round 14 Janis Graski vs Marko TopoChallenger Bad Waltersdorf 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
27.08.2025 Janis Graski vs Preston BrownITF M15 Vienna 4-6 6-3 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
37.5%
23.07.2025 Janis Graski vs Viacheslav BielinskyiITF M25 Ollersbach 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
03.06.2025 Janis Graski vs Sydney ZickM15 Klagenfurt 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-