Player research cockpit

JananiRamesh

TennisJack analysis

Janani Ramesh currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-6 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-6In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base44.3%
Break Pressure31.4%
Latest form (8 matches)
2-6
L W L L L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/janani-ramesh/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch37.5%
Service shield44.3%
Return bite31.4%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.39 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-6 - 6 matches Avg odds 8.89 | 1+ set 33.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win37.5%
Breaks first S137.5%
Broken first S162.5%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.12
Avg broken4.88
Balance-1.75
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win37.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index25.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-6
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 25.0%
Hardcourt outdoor2-625.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.39
Avg loss odds8.89
Biggest win odds1.67
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record0-2
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-3
Close-set WR40.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L W L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-2
Trend delta-13.3%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Janani Ramesh matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
25.02.2026 Janani Ramesh vs Thasaporn NakloW15 Gurugram 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
23.02.2026 Janani Ramesh vs Danica FernandoW15 Gurugram 6-4 5-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
62.5%
15.02.2026 Janani Ramesh vs Eri ShimizuW100 Bengaluru 1-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
19.11.2025 Janani Ramesh vs Suzuna OigawaITF W15 Phan Thiet 4-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
24.09.2025 Janani Ramesh vs Vlada MinchevaITF W15 Gurugram 0-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
17.09.2025 Janani Ramesh vs Jiho ShinITF W15 Gurugram 6-7 6-1 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
61.5%
Break
35.7%
15.09.2025 Janani Ramesh vs Sameeksha ShroffITF W15 Gurugram 6-1 5-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
77.8%
27.08.2025 Janani Ramesh vs Lan MiITF W15 Monastir 7-5 5-7 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
46.7%
Break
35.7%