Portrait of Jan Jermar, tennis player
Player research cockpit

JanJermar

TennisJack analysis

Jan Jermar currently has a early TennisJack sample of 13 completed matches, with a 15.4% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #279
M
Matches13Completed matches
%
Win rate15.4%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base62.5%
Break Pressure16.0%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L W L L L W L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/jan-jermar/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 13 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch23.1%
Service shield62.5%
Return bite16.0%
Decider risk30.8%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.56 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-8 - 8 matches Avg odds 9.12 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win23.1%
Breaks first S18.3%
Broken first S191.7%
Recovers S19.1%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.69
Avg broken3.77
Balance-2.08
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced30.8%
Set 2 win38.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index15.4%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-6
Primary WR14.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 33.3%
Clay1-614.3%
Hardcourt indoor1-233.3%
Hardcourt outdoor0-30.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.56
Avg loss odds9.12
Biggest win odds1.73
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample8
Odds sample10
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share30.8%
Decider record0-4
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-9
Close-set WR35.7%
Tie-breaks2-0
Matches with tight set11
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 4 losses running
L W L L L W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR12.5%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-7
Trend delta+7.5%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Jan Jermar matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
28.04.2026R32 Jan Jermar vs Garrett JohnsChallenger Ostrava 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
14.3%
22.03.2026Round 14 Jan Jermar vs Stefan PopovicChallenger Split 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
12.5%
01.03.2026Round 14 Jan Jermar vs Luca PotenzaChallenger Hersonissos 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
33.3%
17.02.2026 Jan Jermar vs Francesco FortiM25 Trento 2-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
15.02.2026 Jan Jermar vs Denis Constantin SpiridonM25 Trento 6-4 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
40.0%
23.11.2025Round 14 Jan Jermar vs Charlie RobertsonChallenger Athens 7-6 1-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
64.3%
Break
6.7%
05.11.2025 Jan Jermar vs Maxence BeaugeITF M25 Monastir 5-7 6-1 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
78.6%
Break
21.4%
08.09.2025Round 19 Jan Jermar vs Radu Mihai PapoeChallenger Targu Mures 4-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
07.09.2025Round 14 Jan Jermar vs Cesar Stefan BentzelChallenger Targu Mures 6-4 7-6Clay Win
Hold
90.9%
Break
16.7%
31.08.2025Round 14 Jan Jermar vs Jozef KovalikChallenger Tulln 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
24.08.2025Round 14 Jan Jermar vs Maxwell McKennonChallenger Porto 4-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
81.8%
Break
0.0%
27.07.2025Round 14 Jan Jermar vs Arthur ReymondChallenger Liberec 4-6 6-1 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
69.2%
Break
25.0%
09.06.2025Round 14 Jan Jermar vs Gabi Adrian BoitanChallenger Bratislava 1-6 6-3 5-7Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
71.4%
Break
14.3%