Player research cockpit

JanFacek

TennisJack analysis

Jan Facek currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 42.9% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-4 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate42.9%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-4In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base79.3%
Break Pressure18.6%
Latest form (7 matches)
3-4
W L W L W L L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/jan-facek/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player Stable server
Set 1 punch42.9%
Service shield79.3%
Return bite18.6%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 5.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win42.9%
Breaks first S160.0%
Broken first S140.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.71
Avg broken1.86
Balance-0.14
Clean service matches28.6%
3+ breaks produced42.9%
Set 2 win42.9%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index42.9%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceClay 66.7%
Unknown1-325.0%
Clay2-166.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds5.00
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-3
Close-set WR40.0%
Tie-breaks0-2
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
W L W L W L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 101-1
Trend delta-10.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Jan Facek matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
25.08.2026 Jan Facek vs Aadarsh TripathiM25 Maribor 6-7 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
16.7%
19.08.2026 Jan Facek vs Jonas GundackerM25 Slovenj Gradec 6-7 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
90.9%
Break
0.0%
18.08.2026 Jan Facek vs Botond KisantalM25 Slovenj Gradec 6-4 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
30.0%
24.06.2026 Jan Facek vs Kalin IvanovskiM25 Zagreb 2-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
0.0%
22.06.2026 Jan Facek vs Joseph HernandezM25 Zagreb 6-4 6-2Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
33.3%
20.05.2026 Jan Facek vs Noa VukadinM25 Bol 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
19.05.2026 Jan Facek vs Ryan ZuberbuehlerM25 Bol 6-3 6-2Clay Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%