Player research cockpit

JaimeeFourlis

TennisJack analysis

Jaimee Fourlis currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 66.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-2 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank #361
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate66.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-2In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base61.1%
Break Pressure58.3%
Latest form (6 matches)
4-2
W W W L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/jaimee-fourlis/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch100.0%
Service shield61.1%
Return bite58.3%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 80.0% 4-1 - 5 matches Avg odds 1.60 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.95 | 1+ set 100.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win100.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S1100.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks5.50
Avg broken4.17
Balance1.33
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced100.0%
Set 2 win66.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

25.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index83.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record4-2
Primary WR66.7%
Best surfaceClay 66.7%
Clay4-266.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.55
Avg loss odds1.88
Biggest win odds1.67
2.00+ odds WR-
2.00+ sample0
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record0-2
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S1-
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-0
Close-set WR100.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 1 losses running
W W W L W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 101-0
Trend delta-40.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Jaimee Fourlis matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.05.2025 Jaimee Fourlis vs Jazmin OrtenziW50 Portoroz 6-3 2-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
53.9%
Break
25.0%
21.05.2025 Jaimee Fourlis vs Pia LovricW50 Portoroz 7-6 6-2Clay Win
Hold
60.0%
Break
54.5%
17.05.2025 Jaimee Fourlis vs Irene Burillo EscorihuelaW35 Bastad 6-2 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
33.3%
16.05.2025 Jaimee Fourlis vs Alexis BlokhinaW35 Bastad 6-2 5-0Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
15.05.2025 Jaimee Fourlis vs Astrid Lew Yan FoonW35 Bastad 6-2 6-2Clay Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
87.5%
13.05.2025 Jaimee Fourlis vs Deborah ChiesaW35 Bastad 7-5 6-4Clay Win
Hold
54.5%
Break
63.6%