Player research cockpit

JaelMolongo

TennisJack analysis

Jael Molongo currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 0.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 0-6 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate0.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form0-6In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base23.8%
Break Pressure7.6%
Latest form (6 matches)
0-6
L L L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/jael-molongo/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch16.7%
Service shield23.8%
Return bite7.6%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-6 - 6 matches Avg odds 17.33 | 1+ set 16.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win16.7%
Breaks first S116.7%
Broken first S183.3%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.83
Avg broken5.33
Balance-4.50
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced16.7%
Set 2 win0.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

-Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals0
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index0.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record0-3
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 0.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-30.0%
Clay0-20.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds17.33
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-0
Close-set WR100.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 6 losses running
L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Jael Molongo matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
21.01.2026 Jael Molongo vs Olga DanilovaW35 Petit-Bourg 0-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
13.01.2026 Jael Molongo vs Lea NilssonW35 Le Lamentin 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
07.01.2026 Jael Molongo vs Audrey MoutamaW15 Cayenne 7-6 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
18.8%
12.10.2025 Jael Molongo vs Summer YardleyITF W50 Cherbourg 2-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
12.5%
14.09.2025 Jael Molongo vs Elise RenardITF W15 Nogent-sur-Marne 0-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
07.09.2025 Jael Molongo vs Camille CheliITF W15 Dijon 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%