Player research cockpit

JacopoDenitto

TennisJack analysis

Jacopo Denitto currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-6 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-6In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base43.0%
Break Pressure13.3%
Latest form (8 matches)
2-6
L W L L W L L L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/jacopo-denitto/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield43.0%
Return bite13.3%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.67 | 1+ set 0.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 4.39 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S142.9%
Broken first S157.1%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.75
Avg broken2.88
Balance-2.12
Clean service matches37.5%
3+ breaks produced12.5%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index25.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 33.3%
Unknown1-420.0%
Hardcourt indoor1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds3.71
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-0
Close-set WR100.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L W L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-2
Trend delta-13.3%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Jacopo Denitto matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
15.09.2026 Jacopo Denitto vs Ewen LumsdenM15 Monastir 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
25.08.2026 Jacopo Denitto vs Max FrohlichM15 Allershausen 3-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
27.07.2026 Jacopo Denitto vs Benjamin Gusic WanM25 Aldershot 1-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
26.07.2026 Jacopo Denitto vs Carl HolderM25 Aldershot 6-2 7-6Surface pending Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
27.3%
03.03.2026 Jacopo Denitto vs Alvaro Peiro SerranoM15 Antalya 3-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
14.06.2025SF Jacopo Denitto vs Louis AllenUTR Pro Bucharest 3-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
13.06.2025 Jacopo Denitto vs Calin ApostolUTR Pro Bucharest 6-4 7-5Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
12.06.2025 Jacopo Denitto vs Valentin VantaUTR Pro Bucharest 1-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-