Player research cockpit

JackCheng

TennisJack analysis

Jack Cheng currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 3 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-2 across the latest 3 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches3Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-2In latest 3 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base58.7%
Break Pressure30.3%
Latest form (3 matches)
1-2
L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/jack-cheng/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 3 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield58.7%
Return bite30.3%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 3.12 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S166.7%
Broken first S133.3%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.33
Avg broken4.33
Balance-1.00
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced66.7%
Set 2 win66.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index66.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record0-2
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 100.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-20.0%
Unknown1-0100.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds3.12
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-1
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L W L
Latest 5 WR33.3%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR33.3%
Match log

All Jack Cheng matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
11.03.2026 Jack Cheng vs Fanming MengM15 Maanshan 3-6 6-3 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
30.8%
10.03.2026 Jack Cheng vs Qian SunM15 Maanshan 6-3 7-5Surface pending Win
Hold
63.6%
Break
60.0%
04.03.2026 Jack Cheng vs Daniil SarksianM15 Maanshan 1-6 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
62.5%
Break
0.0%