Player research cockpit

IrinaKhayndrava

TennisJack analysis

Irina Khayndrava currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base43.2%
Break Pressure29.8%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L W L L L L L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/irina-khayndrava/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch20.0%
Service shield43.2%
Return bite29.8%
Decider risk30.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.41 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 12.5% 1-7 - 8 matches Avg odds 7.84 | 1+ set 37.5%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win20.0%
Breaks first S122.2%
Broken first S177.8%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.30
Avg broken5.60
Balance-2.30
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced70.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index40.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-8
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 20.0%
Hardcourt outdoor2-820.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.56
Avg loss odds7.56
Biggest win odds4.00
2.00+ odds WR12.5%
2.00+ sample8
Odds sample10
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share30.0%
Decider record0-3
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-4
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks2-0
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L W L L L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR20.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-4
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Irina Khayndrava matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
17.06.2026 Irina Khayndrava vs Berrak KocakW15 Kayseri 5-7 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
41.7%
Break
41.7%
16.06.2026 Irina Khayndrava vs Garima Nitinkumar KalugadeW15 Kayseri 7-6 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
27.3%
09.06.2026 Irina Khayndrava vs Defne AydemirW15 Kayseri 4-6 6-4 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
21.4%
Break
61.5%
03.06.2026 Irina Khayndrava vs Alana SubasicW15 Kayseri 2-6 6-3 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
53.9%
Break
25.0%
26.05.2026 Irina Khayndrava vs Emily Sartz-LundeW15 Kayseri 0-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
26.08.2025 Irina Khayndrava vs Adelina LachinovaITF W15 Ankara 1-6 7-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
61.5%
Break
12.5%
19.08.2025 Irina Khayndrava vs Marie VilletITF W15 Ankara 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
33.3%
26.06.2025 Irina Khayndrava vs Katarina KuzmovaW15 Kayseri 0-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
24.06.2025 Irina Khayndrava vs Defne AydemirW15 Kayseri 6-3 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
44.4%
04.06.2025 Irina Khayndrava vs Ada KumruITF W15 Kayseri 5-7 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
30.0%
Break
40.0%