Player research cockpit

InesLeon

TennisJack analysis

Ines Leon currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 20 completed matches, with a 40.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1452
M
Matches20Completed matches
%
Win rate40.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base50.6%
Break Pressure37.5%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
L L W L L L L W W W
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/ines-leon/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 20 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch55.0%
Service shield50.6%
Return bite37.5%
Decider risk20.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 80.0% 4-1 - 5 matches Avg odds 1.16 | 1+ set 80.0%
Underdog 12.5% 1-7 - 8 matches Avg odds 2.74 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win55.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S122.2%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.25
Avg broken4.35
Balance-1.10
Clean service matches15.0%
3+ breaks produced60.0%
Set 2 win35.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

62.5%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins5
Comeback signals8
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index40.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record4-5
Primary WR44.4%
Best surfaceClay 44.4%
Clay4-544.4%
Hardcourt outdoor4-544.4%
Unknown0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.44
Avg loss odds2.56
Biggest win odds2.63
2.00+ odds WR12.5%
2.00+ sample8
Odds sample13
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share20.0%
Decider record1-3
Set 3 win25.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-6
Close-set WR45.5%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set9
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 3 wins running
L L W L L L L W W W
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR30.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 103-7
Trend delta+30.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Ines Leon matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
29.08.2026 Ines Leon vs Sage BergesonUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 7-5 1-6 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
46.1%
Break
57.1%
28.08.2026 Ines Leon vs Kiana SmithUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-1 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
27.08.2026 Ines Leon vs Amy DuongUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
25.08.2026 Ines Leon vs Polina MarakhtanovaUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-4 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
50.0%
12.07.2026 Ines Leon vs Amelie BrooksW50 Nottingham 3-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
30.06.2026 Ines Leon vs Iva IvanovaW35 Aix-les-Bains 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
44.4%
29.06.2026 Ines Leon vs Romane LonguevilleW35 Aix-les-Bains 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
28.06.2026 Ines Leon vs Sasha Zhan ChouletW35 Aix-les-Bains 6-4 6-3Clay Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
44.4%
25.11.2025 Ines Leon vs Lucie PawlakITF W15 Torello 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
30.09.2025 Ines Leon vs Kate MansfieldITF W50 Baza 7-6 1-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
20.0%
28.09.2025 Ines Leon vs Elizabeth JurnaITF W50 Baza 6-2 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
62.5%
08.09.2025 Ines Leon vs Victoria AllenITF W75 Le Neubourg 4-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
25.08.2025 Ines Leon vs Nicole GadientITF W35 Verbier 4-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
54.5%
Break
33.3%
24.08.2025 Ines Leon vs Aleksandra IankovskaiaITF W35 Verbier Qual 6-4 5-3Clay Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
55.6%
07.08.2025 Ines Leon vs Sina HerrmannITF W15 Hameenlinna 1-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
22.2%
06.08.2025 Ines Leon vs Elena GrekulITF W15 Hameenlinna 6-2 6-2Clay Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
87.5%
30.07.2025 Ines Leon vs Marcelina PodlinskaITF W15 Savitaipale 6-1 2-6 1-5Clay Loss
Hold
36.4%
Break
45.5%
29.07.2025 Ines Leon vs Rachelle StarreveldITF W15 Savitaipale 6-1 6-0Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
83.3%
23.06.2025 Ines Leon vs Francoise AbandaITF W35 Perigueux 5-7 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
30.0%
10.06.2025 Ines Leon vs Maria De La Paz AlbertoW15 Madrid 2-6 2-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%