Player research cockpit

HollandSnell

TennisJack analysis

Holland Snell currently has a early TennisJack sample of 13 completed matches, with a 46.2% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 6-4 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches13Completed matches
%
Win rate46.2%Across all matches
F
Latest form6-4In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base60.8%
Break Pressure40.5%
Latest form (10 matches)
6-4
L W W W L W L W W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/holland-snell/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 13 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch30.8%
Service shield60.8%
Return bite40.5%
Decider risk23.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.67 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 5.03 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win30.8%
Breaks first S140.0%
Broken first S160.0%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken2.08
Balance-0.08
Clean service matches53.8%
3+ breaks produced38.5%
Set 2 win53.8%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals6
Lost set 1, won match2
Comeback index46.2%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record6-7
Primary WR46.2%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 46.2%
Hardcourt outdoor6-746.2%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.67
Avg loss odds5.03
Biggest win odds1.67
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share23.1%
Decider record2-1
Set 3 win66.7%
After losing S122.2%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-8
Close-set WR27.3%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set8
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L W W W L W L W W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR37.5%
Latest 53-2
Previous 103-5
Trend delta+22.5%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Holland Snell matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
08.08.2026SF Holland Snell vs David DuongUTR Pro Newport Beach 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
08.08.2026 Holland Snell vs George HakopianUTR Pro Newport Beach 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
85.7%
07.08.2026 Holland Snell vs Jacob BrummUTR Pro Newport Beach 2-6 6-4 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
71.4%
Break
30.8%
05.08.2026 Holland Snell vs Xavier CalveloUTR Pro Newport Beach 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
12.5%
04.08.2026 Holland Snell vs Pavel BushuevUTR Pro Newport Beach 6-4 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
70.0%
13.06.2026SF Holland Snell vs Patricio AlvaradoUTR Pro Newport Beach 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
12.06.2026 Holland Snell vs Pavel BushuevUTR Pro Newport Beach 6-3 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
42.9%
11.06.2026 Holland Snell vs Yashwin KrishnakumarUTR Pro Newport Beach 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
10.06.2026 Holland Snell vs William ZhangUTR Pro Newport Beach 4-6 6-2 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
09.06.2026 Holland Snell vs JP DayUTR Pro Newport Beach 5-7 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
41.7%
Break
41.7%
22.06.2025SF Holland Snell vs Alex KobeltUTR Pro Newport Beach 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
20.06.2025 Holland Snell vs Winston LeeUTR Pro Newport Beach 5-7 6-3 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
19.06.2025 Holland Snell vs Lucca LiuUTR Pro Newport Beach 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-