Player research cockpit

HenryDornbusch

TennisJack analysis

Henry Dornbusch currently has a early TennisJack sample of 14 completed matches, with a 64.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 7-3 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches14Completed matches
%
Win rate64.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form7-3In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base71.1%
Break Pressure22.8%
Latest form (10 matches)
7-3
W L W L W W L W W W
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/henry-dornbusch/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 14 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield71.1%
Return bite22.8%
Decider risk21.4%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 66.7% 2-1 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.55 | 1+ set 66.7%
Underdog 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 3.25 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S120.0%
Broken first S180.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.86
Avg broken1.00
Balance-0.14
Clean service matches64.3%
3+ breaks produced21.4%
Set 2 win57.1%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins6
Comeback signals8
Lost set 1, won match2
Comeback index57.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record9-4
Primary WR69.2%
Best surfaceClay 69.2%
Clay9-469.2%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.72
Avg loss odds3.00
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR50.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share21.4%
Decider record3-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S128.6%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets7-3
Close-set WR70.0%
Tie-breaks3-0
Matches with tight set8
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 3 wins running
W L W L W W L W W W
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Previous 10 WR55.6%
Latest 54-1
Previous 105-4
Trend delta+24.4%
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Match log

All Henry Dornbusch matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
23.09.2026 Henry Dornbusch vs Jeremy CondereUTR Pro Match Series 6-3 7-5Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
22.09.2026 Henry Dornbusch vs Aiden SpoolderUTR Pro Match Series 6-2 6-4Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
21.09.2026 Henry Dornbusch vs James PikkaartUTR Pro Match Series 6-0 6-2Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
05.09.2026SF Henry Dornbusch vs Lautaro Agustin CortheyUTR Pro Match Series 2-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
04.09.2026 Henry Dornbusch vs Cian MaguireUTR Pro Match Series 6-0 6-2Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
02.09.2026 Henry Dornbusch vs Phil DungsUTR Pro Match Series 6-4 3-6 7-5Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
01.09.2026 Henry Dornbusch vs Daniel BienUTR Pro Match Series 4-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
31.08.2026 Henry Dornbusch vs Karel FroemelUTR Pro Match Series 7-6 6-3Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
26.05.2026 Henry Dornbusch vs Loan LestirM15 Monastir 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
0.0%
02.08.2025SF Henry Dornbusch vs Mikolaj LisUTR Pro M'gladbach 4-6 7-6 6-2Clay Win
Hold
86.7%
Break
18.8%
30.07.2025 Henry Dornbusch vs Olle NoltorpUTR Pro M'gladbach 6-2 6-2Clay Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
29.07.2025 Henry Dornbusch vs Artem LyapshinUTR Pro M'gladbach 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
28.07.2025 Henry Dornbusch vs Janos FeketeUTR Pro M'gladbach 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
27.07.2025 Henry Dornbusch vs Freek Van DonselaarUTR Pro M'gladbach 1-6 6-2 7-6Clay Win
Hold
76.9%
Break
20.0%