Player research cockpit

HeZiheng

TennisJack analysis

He Ziheng currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 4 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-3 across the latest 4 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches4Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-3In latest 4 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base33.3%
Break Pressure30.0%
Latest form (4 matches)
1-3
L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/he-ziheng/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 4 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield33.3%
Return bite30.0%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.57 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 3.70 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.75
Avg broken1.50
Balance-0.75
Clean service matches75.0%
3+ breaks produced25.0%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index25.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 33.3%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.57
Avg loss odds3.70
Biggest win odds1.57
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-1
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
L W L L
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-3
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Match log

All He Ziheng matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
02.06.2026 He Ziheng vs Ryusuke HoriuchiM15 Luan 5-7 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
30.0%
27.05.2026 He Ziheng vs Sam Ryan ZiegannM15 Luan 1-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
26.05.2026 He Ziheng vs Yuan Cheng YangM15 Luan 6-3 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
20.08.2025 He Ziheng vs Yunseok JangM15 Maanshan 2-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-