Player research cockpit

GretaFenyves

TennisJack analysis

Greta Fenyves currently has a early TennisJack sample of 11 completed matches, with a 54.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 6-4 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches11Completed matches
%
Win rate54.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form6-4In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base71.8%
Break Pressure49.1%
Latest form (10 matches)
6-4
L L L W W W W W L W
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/greta-fenyves/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 11 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch54.5%
Service shield71.8%
Return bite49.1%
Decider risk45.5%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 6-0 - 6 matches Avg odds 1.33 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 3.67 | 1+ set 66.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win54.5%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S150.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.91
Avg broken2.36
Balance1.55
Clean service matches27.3%
3+ breaks produced72.7%
Set 2 win63.6%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals7
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index63.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record6-4
Primary WR60.0%
Best surfaceClay 60.0%
Clay6-460.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.33
Avg loss odds3.67
Biggest win odds1.67
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample9
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share45.5%
Decider record2-3
Set 3 win40.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-2
Close-set WR60.0%
Tie-breaks0-2
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 wins running
L L L W W W W W L W
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 54-1
Previous 102-4
Trend delta+46.7%
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Match log

All Greta Fenyves matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
01.06.2026 Greta Fenyves vs Patricia JelenicW15 Banja Luka 6-1 6-0Clay Win
Hold
83.3%
Break
100.0%
19.10.2025 Greta Fenyves vs Demi TranITF W100 Wrexham 2-6 6-2 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
41.7%
Break
45.5%
18.08.2025 Greta Fenyves vs Ana Cristiana MocanuUTR Pro Budapest Women 6-3 3-6 6-1Clay Win
Hold
69.2%
Break
50.0%
17.08.2025 Greta Fenyves vs Natalie SalkovaUTR Pro Budapest Women 6-3 6-3Clay Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
02.08.2025Final Greta Fenyves vs Eszter Kis CzakoUTR Pro Budapest Women 6-4 6-3Clay Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
55.6%
01.08.2025SF Greta Fenyves vs Kiara KomlodiUTR Pro Budapest Women 6-4 6-7 6-1Clay Win
Hold
78.6%
Break
43.8%
31.07.2025 Greta Fenyves vs Jana VanikUTR Pro Budapest Women 6-1 6-1Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
71.4%
30.07.2025 Greta Fenyves vs Lilly CvancigerUTR Pro Budapest Women 6-7 6-2 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
85.7%
Break
18.8%
28.07.2025 Greta Fenyves vs Greta NemcsekUTR Pro Budapest Women 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
27.07.2025 Greta Fenyves vs Maria GolovinaUTR Pro Budapest Women 3-6 7-5 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
04.06.2025 Greta Fenyves vs Ela Nala MilicITF W15 Osijek 1-6 2-5Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%