Player research cockpit

GregoireDelattre

TennisJack analysis

Gregoire Delattre currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 40.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate40.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base62.2%
Break Pressure28.1%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
L W W L L L L W W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/gregoire-delattre/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch20.0%
Service shield62.2%
Return bite28.1%
Decider risk20.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.53 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 25.0% 1-3 - 4 matches Avg odds 6.59 | 1+ set 25.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win20.0%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.90
Avg broken3.40
Balance-0.50
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win40.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

25.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match2
Comeback index40.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record2-3
Primary WR40.0%
Best surfaceClay 66.7%
Hardcourt indoor2-340.0%
Clay2-166.7%
Unknown0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds6.26
Avg loss odds5.13
Biggest win odds11.00
2.00+ odds WR25.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share20.0%
Decider record2-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S125.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-6
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks0-2
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L W W L L L L W W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR40.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 102-3
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Gregoire Delattre matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
12.09.2026SF Gregoire Delattre vs Vito TonejcUTR Pro Tallahassee 5-7 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
18.2%
10.09.2026 Gregoire Delattre vs Oren EzerzerUTR Pro Tallahassee 4-6 6-3 6-1Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
76.9%
Break
46.1%
09.09.2026 Gregoire Delattre vs Nicholas GodsickUTR Pro Tallahassee 6-3 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
33.3%
08.09.2026 Gregoire Delattre vs Filip ApltauerUTR Pro Tallahassee 6-7 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
36.4%
07.09.2026 Gregoire Delattre vs Azariah RusherUTR Pro Tallahassee 3-6 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
20.0%
26.07.2026 Gregoire Delattre vs Lambert RulandM15 Strasbourg 1-6 5-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
10.0%
25.06.2026 Gregoire Delattre vs Max Hans RehbergM25 Brussels 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
24.06.2026 Gregoire Delattre vs Benoit TorcqM25 Brussels 6-7 6-4 6-2Clay Win
Hold
86.7%
Break
31.2%
21.06.2026 Gregoire Delattre vs Louis-Lou LangenakenM25 Brussels 6-1 6-1Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
18.05.2026 Gregoire Delattre vs Robinson Le MeurM25 Deauville 2-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%