Player research cockpit

GraceAgster

TennisJack analysis

Grace Agster currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 4 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-3 across the latest 4 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches4Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-3In latest 4 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base41.6%
Break Pressure29.6%
Latest form (4 matches)
1-3
L L L W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/grace-agster/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 4 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield41.6%
Return bite29.6%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.91 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 5.92 | 1+ set 33.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.75
Avg broken4.75
Balance-2.00
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 25.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-325.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.91
Avg loss odds5.92
Biggest win odds1.91
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 wins running
L L L W
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-3
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Match log

All Grace Agster matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
16.08.2025SF Grace Agster vs Caitlin FlowerUTR Pro Charlotte Women 6-1 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
16.08.2025 Grace Agster vs Olga Bienzobas FernandezUTR Pro Charlotte Women 0-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
15.08.2025 Grace Agster vs Sasha DimitrovUTR Pro Charlotte Women 4-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
15.08.2025 Grace Agster vs Prisca AbbasUTR Pro Charlotte Women 1-6 6-4 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
53.9%
Break
30.8%