Player research cockpit

GermanMingaleev

TennisJack analysis

German Mingaleev currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 16.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-5 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate16.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-5In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base51.4%
Break Pressure18.8%
Latest form (6 matches)
1-5
L L W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/german-mingaleev/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch16.7%
Service shield51.4%
Return bite18.8%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 33.3% 1-2 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.50 | 1+ set 33.3%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 5.79 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win16.7%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.50
Avg broken3.67
Balance-2.17
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced16.7%
Set 2 win16.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index16.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-5
Primary WR16.7%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 16.7%
Hardcourt outdoor1-516.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.22
Avg loss odds4.13
Biggest win odds1.22
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-2
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 3 losses running
L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All German Mingaleev matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
24.11.2025 German Mingaleev vs Dheeraj Kodancha SrinivasanITF M25 Bhopal 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
62.5%
Break
0.0%
07.10.2025 German Mingaleev vs Zach StephensM15 Sharm El Sheikh 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
10.09.2025 German Mingaleev vs Toby SamuelM15 Hurghada 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
09.09.2025 German Mingaleev vs Vatsal ManikantanM15 Hurghada 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
57.1%
02.09.2025 German Mingaleev vs Cristian CampeseM15 Hurghada 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
26.05.2025 German Mingaleev vs Vitaliy ZatsepinITF M15 Tashkent 5-7 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
18.2%