Player research cockpit

Gawad ElFeky

TennisJack analysis

Gawad El Feky currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 37.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-5 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate37.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-5In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base72.5%
Break Pressure30.1%
Latest form (8 matches)
3-5
L W L L L W L W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/gawad-el-feky/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player Stable server
Set 1 punch37.5%
Service shield72.5%
Return bite30.1%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.17 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 4.46 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win37.5%
Breaks first S162.5%
Broken first S137.5%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.62
Avg broken2.50
Balance0.12
Clean service matches12.5%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win37.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index37.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 66.7%
Hardcourt outdoor1-420.0%
Unknown2-166.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.17
Avg loss odds4.46
Biggest win odds1.29
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-4
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-2
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 wins running
L W L L L W L W
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 52-3
Previous 101-2
Trend delta+6.7%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Gawad El Feky matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
21.09.2026 Gawad El Feky vs Karim Sherif Abdellatif AbdoM25 Sharm El Sheikh 6-1 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
71.4%
02.09.2026 Gawad El Feky vs Conor GannonM15 Hurghada 3-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
30.0%
01.09.2026 Gawad El Feky vs Cristian CampeseM15 Hurghada 6-2 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
30.06.2026 Gawad El Feky vs Billy BlaydesM15 Monastir 6-7 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
10.0%
06.05.2026 Gawad El Feky vs Sebastian Grundtvig JorgensenM15 Hurghada 6-7 2-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
18.2%
15.04.2026 Gawad El Feky vs Anton ArzhankinM25 Sharm El Sheikh 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
0.0%
13.04.2026 Gawad El Feky vs Daniil StepanovM25 Sharm El Sheikh 6-4 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
55.6%
07.04.2026 Gawad El Feky vs Nikita IaninM25 Sharm El Sheikh 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%