Player research cockpit

Gabriele MariaPiano

TennisJack analysis

Gabriele Maria Piano currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 16.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-5 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate16.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-5In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base55.3%
Break Pressure22.5%
Latest form (6 matches)
1-5
L L L W L L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/gabriele-maria-piano/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch16.7%
Service shield55.3%
Return bite22.5%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 4.25 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win16.7%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.50
Avg broken4.17
Balance-1.67
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced33.3%
Set 2 win16.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index16.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 25.0%
Unknown1-325.0%
Clay0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds4.25
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-6
Close-set WR14.3%
Tie-breaks1-2
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 losses running
L L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Gabriele Maria Piano matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
01.09.2026 Gabriele Maria Piano vs Nik MikovicM15 Bologna 4-6 6-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
72.7%
Break
16.7%
27.07.2026 Gabriele Maria Piano vs Gabriel SardoM25 Bolzano 2-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
26.07.2026 Gabriele Maria Piano vs Alessandro BattistonM25 Bolzano 7-6 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
41.7%
13.07.2026 Gabriele Maria Piano vs Lorenzo BeraldoM15 Gubbio 1-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
15.09.2025 Gabriele Maria Piano vs Gregorio BiondolilloM25 Santa Margherita 2-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
01.09.2025 Gabriele Maria Piano vs Emanuele MazzeschiITF M15 Bologna 5-7 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
58.3%
Break
30.8%