Player research cockpit

GabrielJessup

TennisJack analysis

Gabriel Jessup currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-6 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-6In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base36.8%
Break Pressure46.1%
Latest form (8 matches)
2-6
L L W W L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/gabriel-jessup/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Close-set risk
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield36.8%
Return bite46.1%
Decider risk50.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.75 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 11.00 | 1+ set 100.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.50
Avg broken2.12
Balance-0.62
Clean service matches75.0%
3+ breaks produced25.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index25.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-6
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 25.0%
Hardcourt outdoor2-625.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds6.38
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share50.0%
Decider record0-4
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-3
Close-set WR62.5%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 4 losses running
L L W W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-2
Trend delta-13.3%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Gabriel Jessup matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
20.05.2026 Gabriel Jessup vs Aaron EliscuUTR Pro Newport Beach 6-3 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
46.1%
18.05.2026 Gabriel Jessup vs Blu BakerUTR Pro Newport Beach 3-6 6-4 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
30.8%
Break
46.1%
07.01.2026 Gabriel Jessup vs Maciej RajskiUTR Pro Newport Beach 5-7 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
06.01.2026 Gabriel Jessup vs David DuongUTR Pro Newport Beach 2-6 6-3 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
07.11.2025QF Gabriel Jessup vs Elie Elie AzoulayUTR Pro Boca Raton 7-6 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
05.11.2025 Gabriel Jessup vs Maddox BoseUTR Pro Boca Raton 6-4 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
04.11.2025 Gabriel Jessup vs Thomas MachadoUTR Pro Boca Raton 6-3 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
03.11.2025 Gabriel Jessup vs Hugo CarUTR Pro Boca Raton 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-