Player research cockpit

GabrielBatagin

TennisJack analysis

Gabriel Batagin currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 10.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-9 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate10.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-9In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base52.6%
Break Pressure21.8%
Latest form (10 matches)
1-9
L L L L L W L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/gabriel-batagin/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch10.0%
Service shield52.6%
Return bite21.8%
Decider risk10.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 33.3% 1-2 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.49 | 1+ set 33.3%
Underdog 0.0% 0-5 - 5 matches Avg odds 5.49 | 1+ set 20.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win10.0%
Breaks first S110.0%
Broken first S190.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken4.30
Balance-2.30
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced30.0%
Set 2 win20.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index10.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-7
Primary WR12.5%
Best surfaceClay 12.5%
Clay1-712.5%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.33
Avg loss odds4.37
Biggest win odds1.33
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share10.0%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-5
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 4 losses running
L L L L L W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-5
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Gabriel Batagin matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
08.06.2026 Gabriel Batagin vs Vitor Machado De Melo CunhaM15 Brasilia 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
20.0%
11.05.2026 Gabriel Batagin vs Lucca PintoM15 Maringa 1-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
24.03.2026 Gabriel Batagin vs Tobia GrandinettiM15 Punta Del Este 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
26.11.2025 Gabriel Batagin vs Joao Victor Couto LoureiroITF M15 Ribeirao Preto 6-7 6-1 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
78.6%
Break
21.4%
25.11.2025 Gabriel Batagin vs Lorenzo Sverzut CorsiniITF M15 Ribeirao Preto 6-3 6-2Clay Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
62.5%
27.10.2025 Gabriel Batagin vs Ilias ZimmermannITF M25 Lajeado 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
11.1%
Break
50.0%
06.10.2025 Gabriel Batagin vs Ryan Augusto Dos SantosITF M25 Rio de Janeiro 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
16.09.2025 Gabriel Batagin vs Natan RodriguesITF M25 Londrina 4-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
0.0%
29.07.2025 Gabriel Batagin vs Victor BragaITF M15 Joinville 3-6 3-5Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
22.07.2025 Gabriel Batagin vs Victor BragaITF M25 Sao Paulo 5-7 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
16.7%