Player research cockpit

FridaWeijerman

TennisJack analysis

Frida Weijerman currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 3 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-2 across the latest 3 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches3Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-2In latest 3 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base34.3%
Break Pressure30.6%
Latest form (3 matches)
1-2
L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/frida-weijerman/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 3 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch0.0%
Service shield34.3%
Return bite30.6%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.44 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 10.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win0.0%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.33
Avg broken5.33
Balance-2.00
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced66.7%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 33.3%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.44
Avg loss odds10.50
Biggest win odds1.44
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S133.3%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-1
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L W L
Latest 5 WR33.3%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR33.3%
Match log

All Frida Weijerman matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
31.07.2025 Frida Weijerman vs Maria SholokhovaW15 Huamantla 0-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
29.07.2025 Frida Weijerman vs Fernanda Guadalupe Regalado MaciasW15 Huamantla 2-6 6-1 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
63.6%
Break
58.3%
27.05.2025 Frida Weijerman vs Ayline Esina SamardzicITF W15 Kayseri 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
33.3%