Player research cockpit

Florencia MassardoBrain

TennisJack analysis

Florencia Massardo Brain currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 16.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-5 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate16.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-5In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base36.3%
Break Pressure28.2%
Latest form (6 matches)
1-5
L L L L L W
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/florencia-massardo-brain/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch16.7%
Service shield36.3%
Return bite28.2%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.25 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 9.83 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win16.7%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.67
Avg broken5.33
Balance-2.67
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win16.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index16.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 25.0%
Unknown1-325.0%
Clay0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.25
Avg loss odds9.83
Biggest win odds1.25
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 wins running
L L L L L W
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Florencia Massardo Brain matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
01.09.2026 Florencia Massardo Brain vs Katya RamirezW15 Porto Velho 7-6 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
36.4%
04.08.2026 Florencia Massardo Brain vs Sol Ailin Larraya GuidiW35 Chacabuco 3-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
28.07.2026 Florencia Massardo Brain vs Romina CcunoW35 Pergamino 2-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
22.06.2026 Florencia Massardo Brain vs Emily ZornadaW15 Asuncion 1-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
23.03.2026 Florencia Massardo Brain vs Laura BadiaW15 Santiago 4-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
30.0%
31.08.2025 Florencia Massardo Brain vs Lauren SeyeITF W35 Punta Cana 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
11.1%
Break
55.6%