Player research cockpit

FedericoGuarducci

TennisJack analysis

Federico Guarducci currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-4 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank #1972
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-4In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base59.8%
Break Pressure14.5%
Latest form (5 matches)
1-4
L W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/federico-guarducci/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch20.0%
Service shield59.8%
Return bite14.5%
Decider risk20.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.06 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 3.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win20.0%
Breaks first S120.0%
Broken first S180.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.40
Avg broken3.60
Balance-2.20
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced20.0%
Set 2 win40.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index20.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 33.3%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
Unknown0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.06
Avg loss odds3.50
Biggest win odds1.06
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share20.0%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Federico Guarducci matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
21.07.2026 Federico Guarducci vs David Cristian CarteputredaM25 Bacau 1-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
15.07.2026 Federico Guarducci vs Pierre Antoine TailleuM15 Gubbio 4-6 6-3 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
71.4%
Break
15.4%
07.04.2026 Federico Guarducci vs Anton ArzhankinM25 Sharm El Sheikh 1-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
06.04.2026 Federico Guarducci vs Daniel BlazkaM25 Sharm El Sheikh 6-3 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
33.3%
03.03.2026 Federico Guarducci vs Amine JamjiM15 Monastir 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%