Player research cockpit

EthanTerblanche

TennisJack analysis

Ethan Terblanche currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 11.1% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-8 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate11.1%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-8In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base56.1%
Break Pressure22.6%
Latest form (9 matches)
1-8
L W L L L L L L L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/ethan-terblanche/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch11.1%
Service shield56.1%
Return bite22.6%
Decider risk11.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.25 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 8.46 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win11.1%
Breaks first S112.5%
Broken first S187.5%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken4.00
Balance-2.00
Clean service matches11.1%
3+ breaks produced22.2%
Set 2 win22.2%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index11.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record0-5
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 33.3%
Unknown0-50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
Clay0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.25
Avg loss odds8.46
Biggest win odds1.25
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share11.1%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-5
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 7 losses running
L W L L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR25.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 101-3
Trend delta-25.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Ethan Terblanche matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
08.09.2026 Ethan Terblanche vs Roberto Perez SocasM25 Gijon 2-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
11.08.2026 Ethan Terblanche vs William MclennaghanM15 Warsaw 3-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
12.5%
11.05.2026 Ethan Terblanche vs Stefan StorchM15 Gaborone 4-6 6-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
81.8%
Break
8.3%
06.05.2026 Ethan Terblanche vs Cooper McCarthyM15 Mbombela 4-6 6-1 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
46.1%
Break
50.0%
27.04.2026 Ethan Terblanche vs Rafael GiotisM15 Mbombela 3-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
10.0%
12.10.2025 Ethan Terblanche vs Caheer WarikITF M25 Kigali 3-6 1-5Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
14.3%
11.08.2025 Ethan Terblanche vs Koray KirciITF M25 Bali 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
0.0%
10.08.2025 Ethan Terblanche vs Medhir GoyalITF M25 Bali Qual 6-1 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
85.7%
27.07.2025 Ethan Terblanche vs Finley DyerITF M15 Bali 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%