Player research cockpit

EmiDowdell

TennisJack analysis

Emi Dowdell currently has a early TennisJack sample of 12 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches12Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base53.8%
Break Pressure58.5%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
L W L L L L W L W W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/emi-dowdell/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 12 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield53.8%
Return bite58.5%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.33 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 2.75 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.92
Avg broken0.75
Balance0.17
Clean service matches83.3%
3+ breaks produced16.7%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins4
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-7
Primary WR22.2%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 66.7%
Hardcourt outdoor2-722.2%
Hardcourt indoor2-166.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.33
Avg loss odds2.75
Biggest win odds1.33
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-3
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 wins running
L W L L L L W L W W
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR14.3%
Latest 53-2
Previous 101-6
Trend delta+45.7%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Emi Dowdell matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
10.09.2026 Emi Dowdell vs Jasmin MakelaUTR Pro Tallahassee Women 6-0 6-3Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
09.09.2026 Emi Dowdell vs Frankee HendricksUTR Pro Tallahassee Women 6-3 6-1Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
07.09.2026 Emi Dowdell vs Laurie BarendseUTR Pro Tallahassee Women 2-6 6-7Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
20.0%
Break
54.5%
11.04.2026SF Emi Dowdell vs Tricia MarUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-1 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
10.04.2026 Emi Dowdell vs Darja SuvirdjonkovaUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
09.04.2026 Emi Dowdell vs Avery NguyenUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
07.04.2026 Emi Dowdell vs Shakhnoza KhatamovaUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
14.03.2026SF Emi Dowdell vs Kelly KellerUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 0-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
14.03.2026 Emi Dowdell vs Karissa ChangUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-4 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
12.03.2026 Emi Dowdell vs Maria AytoyanUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 3-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
10.03.2026 Emi Dowdell vs Abigail HaileUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 0-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
09.03.2026 Emi Dowdell vs Victoria FloresUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 0-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-