Player research cockpit

EmelineDartron

TennisJack analysis

Emeline Dartron currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 16.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-5 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank #331
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate16.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-5In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base57.4%
Break Pressure35.8%
Latest form (6 matches)
1-5
L L L W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/emeline-dartron/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield57.4%
Return bite35.8%
Decider risk50.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 33.3% 1-2 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.60 | 1+ set 66.7%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 2.92 | 1+ set 66.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.83
Avg broken4.67
Balance-0.83
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced66.7%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceClay 20.0%
Clay1-420.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.50
Avg loss odds2.41
Biggest win odds1.50
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share50.0%
Decider record0-3
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-3
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 losses running
L L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Emeline Dartron matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
07.04.2026 Emeline Dartron vs Erika AndreevaW75 Calvi 6-3 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
64.3%
Break
28.6%
24.07.2025 Emeline Dartron vs Sohyun ParkITF W35 Horb 4-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
23.07.2025 Emeline Dartron vs Sapfo SakellaridiITF W35 Horb 6-1 6-1Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
71.4%
17.06.2025 Emeline Dartron vs Gabriela CeITF W75 Blois 3-6 6-3 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
41.7%
Break
38.5%
11.06.2025 Emeline Dartron vs Tina Nadine SmithITF W100 Biarritz 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
03.06.2025Round 14 Emeline Dartron vs Margaux RouvroyWTA Makarska 6-2 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
38.5%
Break
53.9%