Player research cockpit

EmanueleMazzeschi

TennisJack analysis

Emanuele Mazzeschi currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-4 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-4In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base50.0%
Break Pressure11.1%
Latest form (5 matches)
1-4
L W L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/emanuele-mazzeschi/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch20.0%
Service shield50.0%
Return bite11.1%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.33 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 6.41 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win20.0%
Breaks first S140.0%
Broken first S160.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.20
Avg broken0.80
Balance-0.60
Clean service matches80.0%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win20.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index20.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceClay 33.3%
Clay1-233.3%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.33
Avg loss odds6.41
Biggest win odds1.33
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-2
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Emanuele Mazzeschi matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
31.08.2026 Emanuele Mazzeschi vs Mak MikovicM15 Bologna 2-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
10.05.2026 Emanuele Mazzeschi vs Giorgio TabaccoM25 Reggio Emilia 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
26.10.2025 Emanuele Mazzeschi vs Calvin MuellerITF M15 Selva Gardena 1-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.09.2025 Emanuele Mazzeschi vs Gabriele Maria PianoITF M15 Bologna 7-5 7-6Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
04.08.2025 Emanuele Mazzeschi vs Daniel BagnoliniITF M25 Montesilvano 4-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-