Player research cockpit

EleniTsetsou

TennisJack analysis

Eleni Tsetsou currently has a early TennisJack sample of 14 completed matches, with a 21.4% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches14Completed matches
%
Win rate21.4%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base41.6%
Break Pressure32.9%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L L L L W L L W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/eleni-tsetsou/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 14 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield41.6%
Return bite32.9%
Decider risk14.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 16.7% 1-5 - 6 matches Avg odds 5.19 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S116.7%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken3.36
Balance-1.36
Clean service matches42.9%
3+ breaks produced42.9%
Set 2 win28.6%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index21.4%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record2-7
Primary WR22.2%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 25.0%
Clay2-722.2%
Hardcourt outdoor1-325.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds3.75
Avg loss odds5.48
Biggest win odds3.75
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share14.3%
Decider record0-2
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-9
Close-set WR30.8%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set10
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
L L L L W L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR22.2%
Latest 51-4
Previous 102-7
Trend delta-2.2%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Eleni Tsetsou matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
11.07.2026Round 14 Eleni Tsetsou vs Yasmine MansouriWTA Athens 5-7 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
58.3%
Break
30.8%
14.06.2026Final Eleni Tsetsou vs Athina PittaUTR Pro Match Series Women 0-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
13.06.2026SF Eleni Tsetsou vs Aryana BartlettUTR Pro Match Series Women 6-3 6-2Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
12.06.2026 Eleni Tsetsou vs Denise HrdinkovaUTR Pro Match Series Women 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
10.06.2026 Eleni Tsetsou vs Given RoachUTR Pro Match Series Women 5-7 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
09.06.2026 Eleni Tsetsou vs Iulia Andreea IonescuUTR Pro Match Series Women 6-4 6-4Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
08.06.2026 Eleni Tsetsou vs Anastasiya KuparevUTR Pro Match Series Women 4-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
10.03.2026 Eleni Tsetsou vs Elza TomaseW50 Heraklion 4-6 6-3 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
42.9%
04.03.2026 Eleni Tsetsou vs Jennifer RuggeriW35 Heraklion 0-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
27.01.2026 Eleni Tsetsou vs Ekaterina KuznetsovaW15 Sharm El Sheikh 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
37.5%
30.10.2025 Eleni Tsetsou vs Enola ChiesaITF W15 Malta 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%
28.10.2025 Eleni Tsetsou vs Georgina GrothITF W15 Malta 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
66.7%
17.09.2025 Eleni Tsetsou vs Daniel HefnerITF W15 Heraklion 6-4 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
09.09.2025 Eleni Tsetsou vs Elena GrekulITF W15 Heraklion 5-7 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
54.5%
Break
27.3%