Player research cockpit

EkuaYouri

TennisJack analysis

Ekua Youri currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 37.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-5 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate37.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-5In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base42.1%
Break Pressure39.5%
Latest form (8 matches)
3-5
W L L W L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/ekua-youri/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield42.1%
Return bite39.5%
Decider risk12.5%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.36 | 1+ set 0.0%
Underdog 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 7.17 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S142.9%
Broken first S157.1%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.00
Avg broken5.38
Balance-1.38
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced62.5%
Set 2 win37.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index37.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-3
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor3-350.0%
Unknown0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds4.33
Avg loss odds5.68
Biggest win odds4.33
2.00+ odds WR50.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share12.5%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S116.7%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-6
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
W L L W L W L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 52-3
Previous 101-2
Trend delta+6.7%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Ekua Youri matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
09.08.2026 Ekua Youri vs Mary LewisW35 Aldershot 4-6 5-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
36.4%
Break
45.5%
09.07.2026 Ekua Youri vs Jenny DuerstW35 Hillcrest 4-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
30.0%
Break
44.4%
07.07.2026 Ekua Youri vs Valentina KhrebtovaW35 Hillcrest 4-6 6-1 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
66.7%
30.06.2026 Ekua Youri vs Donna Le RouxW15 Hillcrest 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
12.5%
29.06.2026 Ekua Youri vs Lilitha S NdunganeW15 Hillcrest 6-3 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
44.4%
Break
80.0%
14.07.2025 Ekua Youri vs Caterina OdorizziITF W15 Hillcrest 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%
10.07.2025 Ekua Youri vs Kira PavlovaITF W35 Hillcrest 0-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%
08.07.2025 Ekua Youri vs Heike Janse Van VuurenITF W35 Hillcrest 6-4 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
81.8%
Break
25.0%