Player research cockpit

EdoardoBetti

TennisJack analysis

Edoardo Betti currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 12.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-7 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate12.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-7In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base64.9%
Break Pressure11.4%
Latest form (8 matches)
1-7
L L L L L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/edoardo-betti/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch12.5%
Service shield64.9%
Return bite11.4%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.04 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 4.62 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win12.5%
Breaks first S140.0%
Broken first S160.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.88
Avg broken2.38
Balance-1.50
Clean service matches37.5%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win12.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index12.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 25.0%
Unknown1-325.0%
Clay0-40.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.04
Avg loss odds4.62
Biggest win odds1.04
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-7
Close-set WR12.5%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-3
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Edoardo Betti matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
08.09.2026 Edoardo Betti vs Filippo MazzolaM25 Pozzuoli 3-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
06.09.2026 Edoardo Betti vs Alessandro MainaM25 Pozzuoli 6-2 7-6Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
18.2%
09.08.2026Round 14 Edoardo Betti vs Gianmarco FerrariChallenger Todi 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
04.08.2026 Edoardo Betti vs Giorgio TabaccoM25 Fano 4-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
15.07.2026 Edoardo Betti vs Pedro Vives MarcosM15 Kursumlijska Banja 4-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
0.0%
31.05.2026Round 14 Edoardo Betti vs Jelle SelsChallenger Perugia 6-7 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
72.7%
Break
16.7%
10.08.2025Round 14 Edoardo Betti vs Eero VasaChallenger Todi 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
08.06.2025Round 14 Edoardo Betti vs Andrea PicchioneChallenger Perugia 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-