Player research cockpit

DavidQariaqus

TennisJack analysis

David Qariaqus currently has a early TennisJack sample of 16 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches16Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base57.4%
Break Pressure26.3%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L L L W L L L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/david-qariaqus/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 16 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield57.4%
Return bite26.3%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 60.0% 3-2 - 5 matches Avg odds 1.75 | 1+ set 60.0%
Underdog 9.1% 1-10 - 11 matches Avg odds 4.20 | 1+ set 27.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S126.7%
Broken first S173.3%
Recovers S19.1%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.88
Avg broken4.31
Balance-1.44
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index18.8%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record4-12
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 25.0%
Hardcourt outdoor4-1225.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.83
Avg loss odds3.97
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR11.1%
2.00+ sample9
Odds sample16
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record2-2
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-9
Close-set WR35.7%
Tie-breaks0-3
Matches with tight set10
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
L L L W L L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR20.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 102-8
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All David Qariaqus matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
12.05.2026 David Qariaqus vs Noritaka KoizumiM15 Wuning 6-7 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
90.0%
Break
0.0%
06.05.2026 David Qariaqus vs Jaesung ChoeM15 Wuning 3-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
9.1%
05.05.2026 David Qariaqus vs Dingzheng NimaM15 Wuning 6-2 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
26.01.2026 David Qariaqus vs Melih AnavatanM15 Zahra 2-6 1-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
17.11.2025 David Qariaqus vs Harry RobertsM15 Gimcheon 5-7 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
20.0%
Break
50.0%
11.09.2025 David Qariaqus vs Chen DongITF M25 Tamworth 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
09.09.2025 David Qariaqus vs Cooper KoseITF M25 Tamworth 6-4 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
27.08.2025 David Qariaqus vs Zachary Adam-GedgeUTR Pro Gold Coast 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
0.0%
25.08.2025 David Qariaqus vs Cade BirrellUTR Pro Gold Coast 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
0.0%
24.08.2025 David Qariaqus vs Zane StevensUTR Pro Gold Coast 5-7 6-4 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
40.0%
19.08.2025 David Qariaqus vs Zane StevensUTR Pro Gold Coast 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
28.6%
18.08.2025 David Qariaqus vs Zachary Adam-GedgeUTR Pro Gold Coast 6-2 6-7 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
73.3%
Break
43.8%
17.08.2025 David Qariaqus vs Kuma ItoUTR Pro Gold Coast 4-6 6-2 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
64.3%
Break
35.7%
09.07.2025 David Qariaqus vs Stefan StorchUTR Pro Boondall 6-7 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
54.5%
Break
27.3%
08.07.2025 David Qariaqus vs Charlie CamusUTR Pro Boondall 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
06.07.2025 David Qariaqus vs Rohan HazratwalaUTR Pro Boondall 6-4 2-6 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
73.3%
Break
26.7%