Portrait of David Prasievi, tennis player
Player research cockpit

DavidPrasievi

TennisJack analysis

David Prasievi currently has a early TennisJack sample of 11 completed matches, with a 9.1% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-9 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches11Completed matches
%
Win rate9.1%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-9In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base-
Break Pressure-
Latest form (10 matches)
1-9
L L L L L L L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/david-prasievi/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 11 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch9.1%
Service shield-
Return bite-
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.29 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 7.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win9.1%
Breaks first S160.0%
Broken first S140.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.00
Avg broken0.00
Balance0.00
Clean service matches100.0%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win9.1%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index9.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record0-6
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 25.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-60.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-325.0%
Clay0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.29
Avg loss odds7.50
Biggest win odds1.29
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-3
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-6
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All David Prasievi matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
28.05.2026 David Prasievi vs Leonardo RossiM15 Kutaisi 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
26.05.2026 David Prasievi vs Nikolozi SirbiladzeM15 Kutaisi 7-6 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
20.05.2026 David Prasievi vs Aleksandre ShvangiradzeM25 Kutaisi 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
13.05.2026 David Prasievi vs Evangelos KypriotisM25 Kutaisi 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
13.11.2025 David Prasievi vs Dominik RecekUTR Pro Trnava 1-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
12.11.2025 David Prasievi vs Janos FeketeUTR Pro Trnava 0-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
11.11.2025 David Prasievi vs Martin DoskocilUTR Pro Trnava 0-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
10.11.2025 David Prasievi vs Achilles BelkovicsUTR Pro Trnava 1-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
04.11.2025 David Prasievi vs Janos FeketeUTR Pro Trnava 1-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
03.11.2025 David Prasievi vs Roman PostolkaUTR Pro Trnava 3-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.06.2025 David Prasievi vs Ivan GretskiyITF M15 Tsaghkadzor Qual 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-