Player research cockpit

DanielleYoung

TennisJack analysis

Danielle Young currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-3 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-3In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base45.7%
Break Pressure42.1%
Latest form (6 matches)
3-3
W W W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/danielle-young/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch66.7%
Service shield45.7%
Return bite42.1%
Decider risk66.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.29 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 33.3% 1-2 - 3 matches Avg odds 5.50 | 1+ set 66.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win66.7%
Breaks first S160.0%
Broken first S140.0%
Recovers S150.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.83
Avg broken5.67
Balance-0.83
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced83.3%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-3
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor3-350.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.98
Avg loss odds5.04
Biggest win odds2.75
2.00+ odds WR33.3%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share66.7%
Decider record2-2
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-4
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks3-0
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 3 losses running
W W W L L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 101-0
Trend delta-60.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Danielle Young matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
01.04.2026 Danielle Young vs Carrington BrownUTR Pro Murfreesboro Women 6-3 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
42.9%
31.03.2026 Danielle Young vs Cristina Elena TigleaUTR Pro Murfreesboro Women 1-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
40.0%
27.02.2026 Danielle Young vs Eduarda PiaiUTR Pro Henderson Women 4-6 7-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
58.8%
Break
27.8%
26.02.2026 Danielle Young vs Sofiia SokolvakUTR Pro Henderson Women 7-6 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
54.5%
Break
50.0%
24.02.2026 Danielle Young vs Teaghan Jou An KeysUTR Pro Henderson Women 6-2 1-6 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
23.02.2026 Danielle Young vs Aya ManningUTR Pro Henderson Women 6-3 2-6 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
42.9%
Break
50.0%