Player research cockpit

Daniela TeodoroSouza

TennisJack analysis

Daniela Teodoro Souza currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 12.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-7 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate12.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-7In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base23.6%
Break Pressure16.5%
Latest form (8 matches)
1-7
L W L L L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/daniela-teodoro-souza/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch12.5%
Service shield23.6%
Return bite16.5%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.20 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 9.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win12.5%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S112.5%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.50
Avg broken5.38
Balance-3.88
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced12.5%
Set 2 win12.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index12.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceClay 20.0%
Clay1-420.0%
Unknown0-20.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.20
Avg loss odds9.00
Biggest win odds1.20
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-0
Close-set WR100.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 6 losses running
L W L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 50-5
Previous 101-2
Trend delta-33.3%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Daniela Teodoro Souza matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
11.08.2026 Daniela Teodoro Souza vs Julia Julia Cerqueira Carvalho Farias LimaW15 Campos do Jordao 1-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
20.07.2026 Daniela Teodoro Souza vs Lourdes AyalaW75 Vacaria 2-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
07.07.2026 Daniela Teodoro Souza vs Agustina Soto NeiraW15 Rio Claro 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
03.06.2026 Daniela Teodoro Souza vs Marjorie SouzaW15 Brasilia 0-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
23.03.2026 Daniela Teodoro Souza vs Luisa SchruffW15 Santiago 0-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
18.11.2025 Daniela Teodoro Souza vs Maia SungITF W15 Mogi das Cruzes 0-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
10.11.2025 Daniela Teodoro Souza vs Isabeli AndreolaITF W15 Criciuma 7-6 6-2Clay Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
45.5%
02.09.2025 Daniela Teodoro Souza vs Marjorie SouzaITF W35 Cuiaba 1-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%