Player research cockpit

DanielLechner

TennisJack analysis

Daniel Lechner currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 22.2% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-7 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate22.2%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-7In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base54.9%
Break Pressure27.6%
Latest form (9 matches)
2-7
L L L L L L W W L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/daniel-lechner/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch22.2%
Service shield54.9%
Return bite27.6%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 28.6% 2-5 - 7 matches Avg odds 4.75 | 1+ set 28.6%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win22.2%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S116.7%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.22
Avg broken1.89
Balance-0.67
Clean service matches55.6%
3+ breaks produced22.2%
Set 2 win22.2%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index22.2%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record2-3
Primary WR40.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 40.0%
Unknown2-340.0%
Clay0-30.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.67
Avg loss odds5.59
Biggest win odds3.50
2.00+ odds WR16.7%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample7
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-1
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L L L W W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 100-4
Trend delta+40.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Daniel Lechner matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
02.09.2026 Daniel Lechner vs Manuel PlungerM15 Bologna 2-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
01.09.2026 Daniel Lechner vs Federico ValleM15 Bologna 6-3 7-5Surface pending Win
Hold
81.8%
Break
40.0%
31.08.2026 Daniel Lechner vs Alessandro DragoniM15 Bologna 6-1 6-0Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
85.7%
18.08.2026 Daniel Lechner vs Giacomo CrisostomoM25 Lesa 1-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
04.03.2026 Daniel Lechner vs Valentin VantaM15 Antalya 1-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
07.01.2026 Daniel Lechner vs Oleksii KrutykhM25 Antalya 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
26.10.2025 Daniel Lechner vs Leonardo IemmiITF M15 Selva Gardena 2-6 5-7Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
27.07.2025 Daniel Lechner vs Andrea PaoliniITF M25 Bolzano 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
15.07.2025 Daniel Lechner vs Niklas WaldnerITF M25 Kramsach 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-