Portrait of Daniel Cukierman, tennis player
Player research cockpit

DanielCukierman

TennisJack analysis

Daniel Cukierman currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-6 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank #138
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-6In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base69.4%
Break Pressure20.0%
Latest form (9 matches)
3-6
L L L L W W W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/daniel-cukierman/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield69.4%
Return bite20.0%
Decider risk11.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.15 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 2.94 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S144.4%
Broken first S155.6%
Recovers S120.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.11
Avg broken3.00
Balance-0.89
Clean service matches11.1%
3+ breaks produced44.4%
Set 2 win44.4%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record3-5
Primary WR37.5%
Best surfaceClay 37.5%
Clay3-537.5%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.22
Avg loss odds2.57
Biggest win odds1.22
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share11.1%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-6
Close-set WR40.0%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 losses running
L L L L W W W L L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 100-4
Trend delta+60.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Daniel Cukierman matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
07.06.2026Round 14 Daniel Cukierman vs Pietro RicciChallenger Cattolica 3-6 6-4 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
71.4%
Break
20.0%
28.04.2026R32 Daniel Cukierman vs David Jorda SanchisChallenger Mauthausen 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
27.04.2026Round 19 Daniel Cukierman vs Alex MartinezChallenger Mauthausen 6-4 6-2Clay Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
55.6%
26.04.2026Round 14 Daniel Cukierman vs Michael VrbenskyChallenger Mauthausen 7-5 7-6Clay Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
30.8%
22.03.2026Round 14 Daniel Cukierman vs Jefferson Wendler FilhoChallenger Sao Paulo 6-2 6-3Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
37.5%
31.08.2025Round 14 Daniel Cukierman vs Federico BondioliChallenger Genoa 2-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
24.08.2025Round 14 Daniel Cukierman vs Federico IannacconeChallenger Como 6-7 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
75.0%
Break
15.4%
09.06.2025Round 14 Daniel Cukierman vs Matej DodigChallenger Bratislava 4-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
0.0%
18.05.2025Round 14 Daniel Cukierman vs Lilian MarmousezChallenger Skopje 2-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
10.0%