Player research cockpit

DanaCharintceva

TennisJack analysis

Dana Charintceva currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-6 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-6In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base36.1%
Break Pressure31.6%
Latest form (8 matches)
2-6
L L L W L W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/dana-charintceva/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield36.1%
Return bite31.6%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 20.0% 1-4 - 5 matches Avg odds 8.05 | 1+ set 40.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S112.5%
Broken first S187.5%
Recovers S128.6%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.62
Avg broken5.75
Balance-2.12
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index37.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record2-1
Primary WR66.7%
Best surfaceClay 66.7%
Clay2-166.7%
Hardcourt outdoor0-30.0%
Unknown0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.00
Avg loss odds9.56
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S116.7%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-2
Close-set WR60.0%
Tie-breaks2-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 losses running
L L L W L W L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 100-3
Trend delta+40.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Dana Charintceva matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
15.07.2026 Dana Charintceva vs Dimitra PavlouW15 Kursumlijska Banja 1-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
14.3%
02.07.2026 Dana Charintceva vs Elza TomaseW15 Kursumlijska Banja 1-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
02.06.2026 Dana Charintceva vs Ana Giraldi RequenaW15 Kursumlijska Banja 2-6 6-4 6-1Clay Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
61.5%
20.05.2026 Dana Charintceva vs Stefania BojicaW15 Kursumlijska Banja 2-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
18.05.2026 Dana Charintceva vs Milica StosovicW15 Kursumlijska Banja 7-6 6-1Clay Win
Hold
55.6%
Break
63.6%
31.03.2026 Dana Charintceva vs Gala IvanovicW15 Sharm El Sheikh 6-7 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
36.4%
25.03.2026 Dana Charintceva vs Arlinda RushitiW15 Sharm El Sheikh 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
12.5%
11.02.2026 Dana Charintceva vs Noemi MainesW15 Sharm El Sheikh 7-6 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
46.7%
Break
37.5%