Player research cockpit

Chevika RSama

TennisJack analysis

Chevika R Sama currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 12.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-7 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate12.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-7In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base25.7%
Break Pressure25.2%
Latest form (8 matches)
1-7
L W L L L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/chevika-r-sama/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch12.5%
Service shield25.7%
Return bite25.2%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.13 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-7 - 7 matches Avg odds 5.65 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win12.5%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S116.7%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.75
Avg broken6.12
Balance-3.38
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win12.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index12.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-6
Primary WR14.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 14.3%
Hardcourt outdoor1-614.3%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.13
Avg loss odds5.65
Biggest win odds1.13
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-3
Close-set WR40.0%
Tie-breaks1-2
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 6 losses running
L W L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 50-5
Previous 101-2
Trend delta-33.3%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Chevika R Sama matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
30.12.2025 Chevika R Sama vs Parthsarthi Arun MundheW15 Ahmedabad 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
23.09.2025 Chevika R Sama vs Aahan AahanITF W15 Gurugram 0-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
15.09.2025 Chevika R Sama vs Mahika KhannaITF W15 Gurugram 6-7 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
41.7%
Break
46.1%
31.08.2025 Chevika R Sama vs Yujin KimITF W35 Nakhon Pathom Qual 1-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
24.08.2025 Chevika R Sama vs Yujin KimITF W35 Nakhon Pathom 0-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
18.08.2025 Chevika R Sama vs Sofiia NagornaiaITF W15 Nakhon Pathom 6-7 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
36.4%
17.08.2025 Chevika R Sama vs Papitchaya IsaroITF W15 Nakhon Pathom 7-6 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
53.9%
04.08.2025 Chevika R Sama vs Na Hyun KangW15 Singapore 2-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
42.9%