Player research cockpit

CharlesFrey

TennisJack analysis

Charles Frey currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-6 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-6In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base63.0%
Break Pressure13.4%
Latest form (8 matches)
2-6
L L L W L L L W
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/charles-frey/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch37.5%
Service shield63.0%
Return bite13.4%
Decider risk12.5%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 2.63 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win37.5%
Breaks first S162.5%
Broken first S137.5%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.38
Avg broken2.88
Balance-1.50
Clean service matches25.0%
3+ breaks produced12.5%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index25.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 25.0%
Hardcourt indoor1-325.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-325.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds2.63
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share12.5%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-3
Close-set WR57.1%
Tie-breaks1-2
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 wins running
L L L W L L L W
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 100-3
Trend delta+40.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Charles Frey matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
07.08.2026SF Charles Frey vs Francesco CordovaUTR Pro Auburn 6-3 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
90.9%
Break
20.0%
06.08.2026 Charles Frey vs Stewart AronsonUTR Pro Auburn 1-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
05.08.2026 Charles Frey vs Blake HilsenUTR Pro Auburn 7-5 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
26.7%
19.06.2026SF Charles Frey vs Solal PontUTR Pro Seattle 1-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
19.06.2026 Charles Frey vs Henry RenUTR Pro Seattle 6-4 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
20.0%
18.06.2026 Charles Frey vs Nikola PlavsicUTR Pro Seattle 6-7 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
9.1%
17.06.2026 Charles Frey vs Graeme AngusUTR Pro Seattle 6-7 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
63.6%
Break
18.2%
31.07.2025 Charles Frey vs Lathan SkrobarcekUTR Pro College Station 1-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-