Player research cockpit

Cemil TugraDuran

TennisJack analysis

Cemil Tugra Duran currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 16.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-5 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank #2144
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate16.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-5In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base56.2%
Break Pressure6.7%
Latest form (6 matches)
1-5
L L L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/cemil-tugra-duran/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch16.7%
Service shield56.2%
Return bite6.7%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.75 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 6.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win16.7%
Breaks first S116.7%
Broken first S183.3%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.50
Avg broken3.17
Balance-2.67
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win16.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index16.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 20.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-420.0%
Clay0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.75
Avg loss odds6.50
Biggest win odds1.75
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-4
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 losses running
L L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Cemil Tugra Duran matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
17.05.2026Round 14 Cemil Tugra Duran vs Reda BennaniChallenger Istanbul 5-7 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
10.0%
01.04.2026 Cemil Tugra Duran vs Ivan GretskiyM15 Sharm El Sheikh 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
0.0%
31.03.2026 Cemil Tugra Duran vs Sil HollemansM15 Sharm El Sheikh 6-3 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
24.03.2026 Cemil Tugra Duran vs Melih AnavatanM15 Sharm El Sheikh 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
03.03.2026 Cemil Tugra Duran vs Anton ArzhankinM15 Sharm El Sheikh 2-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
0.0%
25.06.2025 Cemil Tugra Duran vs Dev JaviaM15 Monastir 0-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%