Portrait of Celia Anson Sanchez, tennis player
Player research cockpit

Celia AnsonSanchez

TennisJack analysis

Celia Anson Sanchez currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 23 completed matches, with a 30.4% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches23Completed matches
%
Win rate30.4%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base42.8%
Break Pressure35.3%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
L W L L L W L W W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/celia-anson-sanchez/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 23 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch34.8%
Service shield42.8%
Return bite35.3%
Decider risk30.4%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.25 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 18.8% 3-13 - 16 matches Avg odds 6.42 | 1+ set 37.5%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win34.8%
Breaks first S147.8%
Broken first S152.2%
Recovers S116.7%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.04
Avg broken5.78
Balance-1.74
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced65.2%
Set 2 win30.4%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

14.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals9
Lost set 1, won match3
Comeback index39.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record3-8
Primary WR27.3%
Best surfaceUnknown 66.7%
Clay3-827.3%
Hardcourt outdoor2-722.2%
Unknown2-166.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds3.88
Avg loss odds6.81
Biggest win odds7.50
2.00+ odds WR18.8%
2.00+ sample16
Odds sample17
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share30.4%
Decider record3-4
Set 3 win42.9%
After losing S120.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets10-11
Close-set WR47.6%
Tie-breaks3-2
Matches with tight set16
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L W L L L W L W W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR10.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 101-9
Trend delta+50.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Celia Anson Sanchez matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
15.07.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Valeria SavinykhW75 Vitoria Gasteiz 4-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
44.4%
13.07.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Sevil YuldashevaW75 Vitoria Gasteiz 1-6 6-2 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
38.5%
12.07.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Iveta DapkuteW75 Vitoria Gasteiz 4-6 7-6 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
53.3%
Break
47.1%
25.06.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Amelie Van ImpeW15 Alkmaar 7-5 3-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
35.7%
Break
38.5%
23.06.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Kaat CoppezW15 Alkmaar 7-6 6-2Clay Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
36.4%
22.06.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Monika WojcikW15 Alkmaar 6-7 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
53.9%
15.06.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Belle ThompsonW35 Tauste 7-5 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
33.3%
04.06.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Marianne ArgyrokastritiW15 Ontinyent 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
03.06.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Adriana Monlleo RamosW15 Ontinyent 6-3 6-4Clay Win
Hold
55.6%
Break
70.0%
27.05.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Alba Rey GarciaW75 Zaragoza 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
37.5%
11.05.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Carmen Gallardo GuevaraW15 Monzon 3-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
28.6%
28.04.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Maria Garcia CidW15 Madrid 6-1 2-6 3-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
58.3%
Break
33.3%
07.04.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Petra KonjikusicW35 Santa Margherita 4-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
44.4%
10.02.2026 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Ava HrastarW15 Manacor 5-7 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
20.0%
05.11.2025 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Joelle Lilly Sophie SteurITF W15 Castellon 2-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
24.09.2025 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Marina Bassols RiberaITF W35 Reus 5-7 0-5Clay Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
11.1%
10.09.2025 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Shannon LamITF W15 Madrid 3-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
19.08.2025 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Judith P SaavedraITF W15 Logrono 6-2 6-7 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
56.2%
Break
47.1%
01.07.2025 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Wozuko MdlulwaITF W15 Getxo 7-5 6-4Clay Win
Hold
63.6%
Break
54.5%
19.06.2025 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Melisa ErcanITF W35 Tauste 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
18.06.2025 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Mana KawamuraITF W35 Tauste 2-6 6-4 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
53.9%
Break
50.0%
17.06.2025 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Wozuko MdlulwaITF W35 Tauste 7-6 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
63.6%
Break
45.5%
13.05.2025 Celia Anson Sanchez vs Elena Giovanna GiesslerITF W15 Monzon 4-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%