Player research cockpit

CarolinaDibenedetto

TennisJack analysis

Carolina Dibenedetto currently has a early TennisJack sample of 14 completed matches, with a 35.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches14Completed matches
%
Win rate35.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base52.5%
Break Pressure27.1%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
W W L L L L L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/carolina-dibenedetto/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 14 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield52.5%
Return bite27.1%
Decider risk28.6%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.20 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 42.9% 3-4 - 7 matches Avg odds 4.58 | 1+ set 57.1%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S112.5%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.14
Avg broken4.71
Balance-1.57
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced42.9%
Set 2 win28.6%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

40.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match2
Comeback index35.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record4-3
Primary WR57.1%
Best surfaceClay 57.1%
Clay4-357.1%
Unknown1-516.7%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds3.73
Avg loss odds4.58
Biggest win odds9.00
2.00+ odds WR33.3%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share28.6%
Decider record3-1
Set 3 win75.0%
After losing S120.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets8-6
Close-set WR57.1%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set8
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 8 losses running
W W L L L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR55.6%
Latest 50-5
Previous 105-4
Trend delta-55.6%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Carolina Dibenedetto matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
25.08.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Maria AndrienkoW35 Trieste 6-4 3-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
30.8%
12.08.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Ilinca D AmarieiW15 Bucharest 4-6 5-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
45.5%
Break
36.4%
11.08.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Cristiana Nicoleta TodoniW15 Bucharest 2-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
12.5%
20.07.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Arianna ZucchiniW75 Cordenons 1-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
15.07.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Antonia StoyanovW35 Torino 0-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
22.06.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Aneta KucmovaW35 Tarvisio 4-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
22.2%
10.06.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Carlota Martinez CirezW35 Casablanca 1-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
06.06.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Marta Soriano SantiagoW15 Casablanca 1-6 3-5Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
05.06.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Lorena Solar DonosoW15 Casablanca 3-6 7-5 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
71.4%
Break
40.0%
04.06.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Diae El JardiW15 Casablanca 7-5 2-6 7-6Clay Win
Hold
81.2%
Break
11.8%
02.06.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Yasmine DouyebW15 Casablanca 6-1 6-2Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
75.0%
20.05.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Liv BoulardW15 Grado 6-7 6-4 6-4Clay Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
47.1%
19.05.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Nala KovacicW15 Grado 6-4 7-5Clay Win
Hold
45.5%
Break
72.7%
06.01.2026 Carolina Dibenedetto vs Alessia PopescuW15 Monastir 4-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
63.6%
Break
18.2%