Portrait of Carl Roothman, tennis player
Player research cockpit

CarlRoothman

TennisJack analysis

Carl Roothman currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 3 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-2 across the latest 3 completed matches.

Latest rank #1884
M
Matches3Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-2In latest 3 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base45.0%
Break Pressure26.8%
Latest form (3 matches)
1-2
W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/carl-roothman/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 3 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter
Set 1 punch66.7%
Service shield45.0%
Return bite26.8%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.40 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 5.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win66.7%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.67
Avg broken2.67
Balance-1.00
Clean service matches33.3%
3+ breaks produced33.3%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 33.3%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.40
Avg loss odds5.00
Biggest win odds1.40
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks1-2
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
W L L
Latest 5 WR33.3%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR33.3%
Match log

All Carl Roothman matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
24.05.2026Round 14 Carl Roothman vs Oscar WeightmanChallenger Centurion 6-1 6-7 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
03.07.2025 Carl Roothman vs Aziz OuakaaITF M25 Hillcrest 1-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
28.6%
01.07.2025 Carl Roothman vs Aayush P BhatITF M25 Hillcrest 6-3 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
25.0%