Portrait of Candela Vazquez, tennis player
Player research cockpit

CandelaVazquez

TennisJack analysis

Candela Vazquez currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 20 completed matches, with a 35.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-7 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #925
M
Matches20Completed matches
%
Win rate35.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-7In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base47.7%
Break Pressure34.2%
Latest form (10 matches)
3-7
L L W L W W L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/candela-vazquez/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 20 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch40.0%
Service shield47.7%
Return bite34.2%
Decider risk10.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 77.8% 7-2 - 9 matches Avg odds 1.21 | 1+ set 88.9%
Underdog 0.0% 0-11 - 11 matches Avg odds 4.41 | 1+ set 9.1%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win40.0%
Breaks first S145.0%
Broken first S155.0%
Recovers S19.1%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.25
Avg broken3.30
Balance-1.05
Clean service matches20.0%
3+ breaks produced35.0%
Set 2 win40.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

71.4%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins5
Comeback signals7
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index35.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record7-12
Primary WR36.8%
Best surfaceClay 36.8%
Clay7-1236.8%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.14
Avg loss odds3.96
Biggest win odds1.40
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample10
Odds sample20
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share10.0%
Decider record0-2
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-5
Close-set WR28.6%
Tie-breaks0-2
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 4 losses running
L L W L W W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR40.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 104-6
Trend delta-20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Candela Vazquez matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
19.01.2026 Candela Vazquez vs Noelia ZeballosW35 Buenos Aires 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
37.5%
13.01.2026 Candela Vazquez vs Anna RogersW50 Buenos Aires 1-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
25.11.2025R32 Candela Vazquez vs Caroline DolehideWTA Buenos Aires 1-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
21.11.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Carla MarkusITF W15 Mogi das Cruzes 3-6 0-5Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
20.11.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Maria Eduarda LagesITF W15 Mogi das Cruzes 6-3 6-0Clay Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
71.4%
19.11.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Marjorie SouzaITF W15 Mogi das Cruzes 6-3 7-5Clay Win
Hold
90.9%
Break
30.0%
12.11.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Cindy LanglaisITF W15 Criciuma 3-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
20.0%
11.11.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Alice GhiraldiITF W15 Criciuma 6-2 6-1Clay Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
85.7%
05.11.2025R32 Candela Vazquez vs Jazmin OrtenziWTA Tucuman 0-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
25.09.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Fernanda LabranaITF W15 Lujan 5-7 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
10.0%
23.09.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Natalia Sousa SalazarITF W15 Lujan 6-1 6-2Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
75.0%
18.09.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Fernanda LabranaITF W15 Lujan 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
16.09.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Luciana AgudeloITF W15 Lujan 6-2 6-0Clay Win
Hold
71.4%
Break
100.0%
10.09.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Valentina Mediorreal AriasITF W35 Punta Cana 4-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
36.4%
Break
50.0%
29.07.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Dana GuzmanITF W35 Pergamino 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
15.07.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Jimar Geraldine Gerald GonzalezITF W35 Sao Paulo 2-6 6-1 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
12.07.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Miriana TonaITF W35 Rio Claro 7-5 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
64.3%
Break
14.3%
11.07.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Luana Plaza AraujoITF W35 Rio Claro 6-1 6-1Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
10.07.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Luciana MoyanoITF W35 Rio Claro 6-0 6-2Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
12.06.2025 Candela Vazquez vs Thaisa Grana PedrettiITF W35 Santo Domingo 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-