Player research cockpit

Bruna Liotto deCarvalho

TennisJack analysis

Bruna Liotto de Carvalho currently has a early TennisJack sample of 14 completed matches, with a 28.6% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1459
M
Matches14Completed matches
%
Win rate28.6%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base31.7%
Break Pressure38.2%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L W L L W L L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/bruna-liotto-de-carvalho/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 14 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield31.7%
Return bite38.2%
Decider risk14.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 66.7% 2-1 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.31 | 1+ set 66.7%
Underdog 20.0% 2-8 - 10 matches Avg odds 7.90 | 1+ set 30.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S114.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.07
Avg broken6.36
Balance-2.29
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced71.4%
Set 2 win28.6%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index28.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record3-8
Primary WR27.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Clay3-827.3%
Hardcourt outdoor1-150.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.44
Avg loss odds8.14
Biggest win odds4.00
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample10
Odds sample13
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share14.3%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets6-3
Close-set WR66.7%
Tie-breaks3-0
Matches with tight set8
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 5 losses running
L W L L W L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR44.4%
Latest 50-5
Previous 104-5
Trend delta-44.4%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Bruna Liotto de Carvalho matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
09.06.2026 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Lorena Solar DonosoW35 Casablanca 0-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
03.06.2026 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Zineb El MouttakiW15 Casablanca 5-7 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
30.0%
13.04.2026 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Lorena SchaedelW50 Bujumbura 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
44.4%
05.04.2026 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Carlota Vila SallesW50 Bujumbura 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
11.1%
Break
55.6%
24.03.2026 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Natalia Sousa SalazarW15 Santiago 3-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
20.0%
Break
55.6%
23.03.2026 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Agustina Videla EssusW15 Santiago 7-6 6-3Clay Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
58.3%
30.09.2025 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Maria Jose Sanchez UribeITF W35 Sao Paulo 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
10.09.2025 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Julia Konishi Camargo SilvaITF W15 Sao Luis 3-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
09.09.2025 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Catarina M I Melleiro JuniorITF W15 Sao Luis 7-6 2-6 5-3Clay Win
Hold
53.3%
Break
40.0%
02.09.2025 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Mariana SoaresITF W35 Cuiaba 2-6 7-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
33.3%
02.09.2025 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Alice GhiraldiITF W35 Cuiaba 6-3 7-5Clay Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
72.7%
09.07.2025 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Malak El AllamiITF W15 Casablanca 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
27.05.2025 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Naomi XuITF W35 Santo Domingo 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
11.1%
Break
50.0%
25.05.2025 Bruna Liotto de Carvalho vs Mariana SoaresITF W35 Santo Domingo Qual 6-4 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
36.4%
Break
81.8%