Player research cockpit

Beti ButinaJazbec

TennisJack analysis

Beti Butina Jazbec currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-4 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-4In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base57.1%
Break Pressure40.0%
Latest form (5 matches)
1-4
L L W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/beti-butina-jazbec/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Close-set risk
Set 1 punch40.0%
Service shield57.1%
Return bite40.0%
Decider risk40.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.91 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win40.0%
Breaks first S1100.0%
Broken first S10.0%
Recovers S1-
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.20
Avg broken1.20
Balance0.00
Clean service matches80.0%
3+ breaks produced20.0%
Set 2 win0.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals0
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index0.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record0-3
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 50.0%
Clay0-30.0%
Hardcourt indoor1-150.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds1.91
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR-
2.00+ sample0
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share40.0%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Beti Butina Jazbec matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
18.05.2026 Beti Butina Jazbec vs Meta MarenkW50 Portoroz 6-2 6-7 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
40.0%
06.03.2026 Beti Butina Jazbec vs Victoria MulvilleUTR Pro Match Series Women 1-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
05.03.2026 Beti Butina Jazbec vs Olga MolchanovaUTR Pro Match Series Women 6-4 1-6 6-2Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
03.03.2026 Beti Butina Jazbec vs Alina NesmianovychUTR Pro Match Series Women 3-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
02.03.2026 Beti Butina Jazbec vs Ava HrastarUTR Pro Match Series Women 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-