Player research cockpit

AveryZavala

TennisJack analysis

Avery Zavala currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-6 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-6In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base60.9%
Break Pressure20.7%
Latest form (9 matches)
3-6
L W W L L L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/avery-zavala/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield60.9%
Return bite20.7%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 3-3 - 6 matches Avg odds 1.66 | 1+ set 50.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 2.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S144.4%
Broken first S155.6%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken3.22
Balance-1.22
Clean service matches11.1%
3+ breaks produced44.4%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record2-3
Primary WR40.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 40.0%
Hardcourt indoor2-340.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-325.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.61
Avg loss odds2.10
Biggest win odds1.67
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample9
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-6
Close-set WR45.5%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 1 losses running
L W W L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 102-2
Trend delta-30.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Avery Zavala matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.05.2026SF Avery Zavala vs Nolan BalthazorUTR Pro Madison 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
44.4%
21.05.2026 Avery Zavala vs Jens Holger NissenUTR Pro Madison 6-4 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
30.0%
21.05.2026 Avery Zavala vs William FreshwaterUTR Pro Madison 5-7 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
27.3%
20.05.2026 Avery Zavala vs Ashton AdesoroUTR Pro Madison 0-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
26.07.2025SF Avery Zavala vs Gabriel PorrasUTR Pro Waco 2-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
26.07.2025 Avery Zavala vs Elias ShokryUTR Pro Waco 4-6 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
10.0%
25.07.2025 Avery Zavala vs Arman ZamaniUTR Pro Waco 6-4 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
20.0%
24.07.2025 Avery Zavala vs Sklar PhillipsUTR Pro Waco 6-2 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
21.07.2025 Avery Zavala vs Calvin BaierlUTR Pro Waco 3-6 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
10.0%